Singletrack Classic Weekender – Saturday’s DH Results

Print
Saturday Downhill Results overall

Posn Bib Name DH Time
1 116 A H CLARKSON 1:36.00
2 31 Michael HARRISON 1:38.39
3 203 Duncan WIGGINS 1:39.54
4 36 Andrew MEE 1:39.55
5 201 Michael WEBB 1:40.76
6 153 Paul JACKSON 1:40.93
7 154 B JAGGARD-SMITH 1:41.08
8 146 David HORROCKS 1:41.19
9 198 Cotic Cy TURNER 1:41.25
10 197 Paul THORNBERRY 1:42.05
11 113 Tim CARPENTER 1:42.12
12 164 R LORD 1:42.13
13 109 Ivor BOWEN 1:42.27
14 112 Paul BUTLER 1:42.45
15 180 G RUMNEY 1:44.22
16 170 Mark McPHILLIPS 1:44.25
17 160 Jim Saddledown LEACH 1:44.41
18 174 Richard PALMER 1:44.71
19 152 Matthew HUNT 1:45.57
20 119 L A DEVEREUX 1:45.85
21 139 C HARROP 1:45.86
22 23 Garry TOPPER 1:45.87
23 199 Philip WADE 1:46.19
24 107 Tom BONCYK 1:46.58
25 182 Stan SHAW 1:47.17
26 202 G M WEBBER-CROSS 1:47.99
27 168 David MCFALL 1:48.26
28 14 Andy GOWAN 1:48.33
29 140 Philip HAYTON 1:48.73
30 204 Peter WILKINSON 1:49.15
31 105 Joe BEDDINGFIELD 1:49.24
32 135 Stephen GREENWOOD 1:49.29
33 122 Tom DOWNES 1:49.30
34 33 Phil HAMMILL 1:49.37
35 124 Darren DUBICKI 1:49.47
1 252 Darren CROWLEY 1:49.60
36 127 Rob FAIRBURN 1:50.43
37 30 Gavin MASON 1:50.78
38 103 Dave BARNETT 1:50.95
39 166 David MADDEN 1:51.02
40 104 Jon Tim BATEMAN-KERSHA 1:51.22
41 161 Stuart LITTLE 1:51.49
42 171 Jonathan MEREDITH 1:51.99
43 26 Lewis THOMAS 1:52.11
44 34 Tom DeBRUIN 1:52.23
45 137 Steenie HALLIDAY 1:52.33
46 200 V S WATSON 1:52.51
47 102 Julian BARKER 1:52.79
1 1 Keith BAKER 1:53.35
2 257 Steven KINSLEY 1:53.92
48 35 Kelvin OWERS 1:54.71
49 156 Paul KELSALL 1:55.40
50 111 James BURLEY 1:55.53
51 186 Dave SIMPSON 1:55.72
52 185 Richard SIMPSON 1:55.81
2 7 Matthew SLATER 1:56.21
53 108 Simon BOOTH 1:57.12
54 115 David CLARK 1:57.42
55 18 James LYON 1:57.51
56 191 Paul STEVENS 1:57.61
57 21 Tom BAKER 1:58.41
3 265 Mark WHEADON 1:58.82
4 29 Dave BLACKBURN 1:59.01
58 130 Craig FORRESTER 1:59.10
59 125 Ed EASTWOOD 1:59.12
60 162 Thomas LOCKE 1:59.29
5 13 Bill COMER 1:59.33
61 16 Ashley HOLT 2:00.01
62 205 Michael WILLIAMS 2:00.56
63 136 Peter GRETTON 2:00.82
64 206 Craig WILLIAMSON 2:00.88
65 129 A FAYLE 2:02.34
6 264 Dale SWAINE 2:02.34
7 259 Anthony MAYER 2:02.52
66 20 Sam SINGULAR 2:02.95
67 155 Sam JONES 2:03.19
68 17 Matthew LEA 2:03.48
69 19 Lee COLLIS 2:03.96
70 22 Nick HOWARTH 2:04.90
8 50 Dave FLYNN 2:05.39
71 145 J HOOD 2:05.60
3 5 Ewan BUGLER 2:06.54
4 3 Tim BEVAN 2:06.90
72 176 Graham PILING 2:07.05
73 190 Martin STEELE 2:08.50
74 126 D H ERIKSEN 2:08.86
75 196 Paul TESTA 2:09.33
76 134 Anthony GRAY 2:10.97
77 120 Andrew DEVLIN 2:11.36
9 28 Drew MORTON 2:11.72
78 117 Ian CLIFFE 2:14.12
10 27 Nick SCOWCROFT 2:15.60
79 123 Carl DRAPER 2:17.54
80 157 I S KENWORTHY 2:18.92
81 158 Matt KNIGHT 2:19.11
11 25 Keith BAKER 2:20.84
5 9 Oliver UTTLEY 2:20.89
1 288 Caroline PRYCE 2:20.98
82 11 Florian STEINMETZ 2:22.23
12 32 Julian BAGLER 2:22.34
1 291 Susan HAWKRIDGE 2:25.20
83 101 David ARMSTRONG 2:27.36
84 187 Steve SINGULAR 2:28.91
85 192 Jamie STILLIE 2:31.79
86 24 Mark SPITTLEHOUSE 2:34.11
2 275 Tanya BOYTEN 2:34.96
3 276 Kirsty FORRESTER 2:37.68
87 131 James FULLER 2:42.20
88 163 Simon LOCKWOOD 2:49.25
89 128 Matthew FARRAH 2:54.41
13 250 John BERRY 3:00.42
90 150 B W HUDSON 3:10.07
91 4 Mike BEVAN 3:14.14
6 2 Jack BERRY 3:17.01
92 169 Dan McLOUGHLIN 3:52.67
4 15 Anne HOOD 3:57.50
7 8 Nial OXLEY 4:00.00
93 188 David SQUIRE 4:56.85

Saturday Downhill Results by category

DH JUNIOR 14-17
Pos Bib Name Result Margin
1 1 Keith BAKER 1:53.35 0.00
2 7 Matthew SLATER 1:56.21
3 5 Ewan BUGLER 2:06.54
4 3 Tim BEVAN 2:06.90
5 9 Oliver UTTLEY 2:20.89
6 2 Jack BERRY 3:17.01
7 8 Nial OXLEY 4:00.00
DH SENIOR MEN 18-39
Pos Bib Name Result Margin
1 116 A H CLARKSON 1:36.00 0
2 31 Michael HARRISON 1:38.39 2.39
3 203 Duncan WIGGINS 1:39.54 3.54
4 36 Andrew MEE 1:39.55 3.55
5 201 Michael WEBB 1:40.76 4.76
6 153 Paul JACKSON 1:40.93 4.93
7 154 B JAGGARD-SMITH 1:41.08 5.08
8 146 David HORROCKS 1:41.19 5.19
9 198 Cotic Cy TURNER 1:41.25 5.25
10 197 Paul THORNBERRY 1:42.05 6.05
11 113 Tim CARPENTER 1:42.12 6.12
12 164 R LORD 1:42.13 6.13
13 109 Ivor BOWEN 1:42.27 6.27
14 112 Paul BUTLER 1:42.45 6.45
15 180 G RUMNEY 1:44.22 8.22
16 170 Mark McPHILLIPS 1:44.25 8.25
17 160 Jim Saddledown LEACH 1:44.41 8.41
18 174 Richard PALMER 1:44.71 8.71
19 152 Matthew HUNT 1:45.57 9.57
20 119 L A DEVEREUX 1:45.85 9.85
21 139 C HARROP 1:45.86 9.86
22 23 Garry TOPPER 1:45.87 9.87
23 199 Philip WADE 1:46.19 10.19
24 107 Tom BONCYK 1:46.58 10.58
25 182 Stan SHAW 1:47.17 11.17
26 202 G M WEBBER-CROSS 1:47.99 11.99
27 168 David MCFALL 1:48.26 12.26
28 14 Andy GOWAN 1:48.33 12.33
29 140 Philip HAYTON 1:48.73 12.73
30 204 Peter WILKINSON 1:49.15 13.15
31 105 Joe BEDDINGFIELD 1:49.24 13.24
32 135 Stephen GREENWOOD 1:49.29 13.29
33 122 Tom DOWNES 1:49.30 13.30
34 33 Phil HAMMILL 1:49.37 13.37
35 124 Darren DUBICKI 1:49.47 13.47
36 127 Rob FAIRBURN 1:50.43 14.43
37 30 Gavin MASON 1:50.78 14.78
38 103 Dave BARNETT 1:50.95 14.95
39 166 David MADDEN 1:51.02 15.02
40 104 Jon Tim BATEMAN-KERSHA 1:51.22 15.22
41 161 Stuart LITTLE 1:51.49 15.49
42 171 Jonathan MEREDITH 1:51.99 15.99
43 26 Lewis THOMAS 1:52.11 16.11
44 34 Tom DeBRUIN 1:52.23 16.23
45 137 Steenie HALLIDAY 1:52.33 16.33
46 200 V S WATSON 1:52.51 16.51
47 102 Julian BARKER 1:52.79 16.79
48 35 Kelvin OWERS 1:54.71 18.71
49 156 Paul KELSALL 1:55.40 19.40
50 111 James BURLEY 1:55.53 19.53
51 186 Dave SIMPSON 1:55.72 19.72
52 185 Richard SIMPSON 1:55.81 19.81
53 108 Simon BOOTH 1:57.12 21.12
54 115 David CLARK 1:57.42 21.42
55 18 James LYON 1:57.51 21.51
56 191 Paul STEVENS 1:57.61 21.61
57 21 Tom BAKER 1:58.41 22.41
58 130 Craig FORRESTER 1:59.10 23.10
59 125 Ed EASTWOOD 1:59.12 23.12
60 162 Thomas LOCKE 1:59.29 23.29
61 16 Ashley HOLT 2:00.01 24.01
62 205 Michael WILLIAMS 2:00.56 24.56
63 136 Peter GRETTON 2:00.82 24.82
64 206 Craig WILLIAMSON 2:00.88 24.88
65 129 A FAYLE 2:02.34 26.34
66 20 Sam SINGULAR 2:02.95 26.95
67 155 Sam JONES 2:03.19 27.19
68 17 Matthew LEA 2:03.48 27.48
69 19 Lee COLLIS 2:03.96 27.96
70 22 Nick HOWARTH 2:04.90 28.90
71 145 J HOOD 2:05.60 29.60
72 176 Graham PILING 2:07.05 31.05
73 190 Martin STEELE 2:08.50 32.50
74 126 D H ERIKSEN 2:08.86 32.86
75 196 Paul TESTA 2:09.33 33.33
76 134 Anthony GRAY 2:10.97 34.97
77 120 Andrew DEVLIN 2:11.36 35.36
78 117 Ian CLIFFE 2:14.12 38.12
79 123 Carl DRAPER 2:17.54 41.54
80 157 I S KENWORTHY 2:18.92 42.92
81 158 Matt KNIGHT 2:19.11 43.11
82 11 Florian STEINMETZ 2:22.23 46.23
83 101 David ARMSTRONG 2:27.36 51.36
84 187 Steve SINGULAR 2:28.91 52.91
85 192 Jamie STILLIE 2:31.79 55.79
86 24 Mark SPITTLEHOUSE 2:34.11 58.11
87 131 James FULLER 2:42.20 06.20
88 163 Simon LOCKWOOD 2:49.25 13.25
89 128 Matthew FARRAH 2:54.41 18.41
90 150 B W HUDSON 3:10.07 34.07
91 4 Mike BEVAN 3:14.14 38.14
92 169 Dan McLOUGHLIN 3:52.67 16.67
93 188 David SQUIRE 4:56.85 20.85
DH MEN 40+
Pos Bib Name Result Margin
1 252 Darren CROWLEY 1:49.60 0
2 257 Steven KINSLEY 1:53.92 4.32
3 265 Mark WHEADON 1:58.82 9.22
4 29 Dave BLACKBURN 1:59.01 9.41
5 13 Bill COMER 1:59.33 9.73
6 264 Dale SWAINE 2:02.34 12.74
7 259 Anthony MAYER 2:02.52 12.92
8 50 Dave FLYNN 2:05.39 15.79
9 28 Drew MORTON 2:11.72 22.12
10 27 Nick SCOWCROFT 2:15.60 26.00
11 25 Keith BAKER 2:20.84 31.24
12 32 Julian BAGLER 2:22.34 32.74
13 250 John BERRY 3:00.42 1:10.82
255 Michael GOODWIN
DH LADIES 18-39
Pos Bib Name Result Margin
1 288 Caroline PRYCE 2:20.98 0
2 275 Tanya BOYTEN 2:34.96 13.98
3 276 Kirsty FORRESTER 2:37.68 16.70
4 15 Anne HOOD 3:57.50 1:36.52
DH LADIES 40+
Pos Bib Name Result Margin
1 291 Susan HAWKRIDGE 2:25.20 0

Categorised as:

News

Tagged with: