[strike]From Troutbeck I would go over Garburn Pass to Kentmere, climb up past Kentmere Hall, descend (left at the stream) back down to Staveley, then climb up and over to Longsleddale. Up the road to Sadgill, then climb/descend back over to Kentmere. Ride up the way you came down Garburn Pass, then follow Garburn Pass down to Troutbeck.
If you feel like adding more you could then go up and over Jenkin Crag into Ambleside (great descent) and either back the way you came or back along the road.
I don’t have a gpx but the navigation isn’t too tricky if you can read a map.[/strike]
Edit: Doh! Never mind.