Cheers All! It’s the standard Cicerone guide route, just over 9 days rather than 14:
Day 1 (20th July): Land’s End – Plymouth (92 miles)
Day 2 (21st July): Plymouth – Chew Valley (121 Miles)
Day 3 – (22nd July): Chew Valley – Hope (112 Miles)
Day 4 (23rd July): Hope to Slaidburn (127 Miles)
Day 5 (24th July): Slaidburn to Longtown (107 Miles)
Day 6 (25th July): Longtown to Loch Lomond (120 Miles)
Day 7 (26th July): Loch Lomond to Invergarry/ Fort Augustus (110 Miles)
Day 8 (27th July): Invergarry to Lairg (93 Miles)
Day 9 (28th July): Lairg to John O’Groats (97 Miles)
One of the guys will be using his Garmin for live tracking too, will be on Twitter: @Lejog2013. I’ll post up updates too: @gregoryjh